Patch Cord

Cables

patch cords

 

Description

 

Fiber optic patch cords suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections. All patch cords are 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards. FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ and hybrid Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions. The Plastic optical fiber also are available.

 

Features:

 

Specifications

Application

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Precise end face inspection by microscope
  • Environmentally stable in optical performance
  • Provides total immunity to electrical interference
  • 100% in accordance with industry standard optical test - to ensure reliability
  • High-quality ceramic casing - offers low insertion loss and durability
  • A wide range of connector options - provides the product flexibility
  • Using a variety of connectors, jumper cables and custom length - to provide design
  • Total flexibility
  • Meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3
  • Work area cabling subsystem
  • Communication between the device
  • Electronic devices
  • Cross-connect

Specifications:

TYPE ST SC FC
  MULTI MODE SINGLE MODE MULTI MODE SINGLE MODE MULTI MODE SINGLE MODE
INSERTION LOSS =0.3dB =0.3dB =0.3dB =0.3dB =0.3dB =0.3dB
REFLECTION ATTENUATION - 40 ℃~+80 ℃ - 40 ℃~+80 ℃ - 40 ℃~+80 ℃ - 40 ℃~+80 ℃ - 40 ℃~+80 ℃ - 40 ℃~+80 ℃
INSERT AND PULL TEST =0.1dB =0.1dB =0.1dB =0.1dB =0.1dB =0.1dB
INTERCHANGING CAPABILITY =0.2dB =0.2dB =0.2dB =0.2dB =0.2dB =0.2dB
OPERATING TEMPERATURE =35dB =35dB =35dB =35dB =35dB =35dB
TYPE MT-RJ LC
  MULTI MODE SINGLE MODE MULTI MODE SINGLE MODE
INSERTION LOSS <0.5dB <0.5dB <0.3dB <0.4dB
REFLECTION ATTENUATION >35dB PC>40dB,
UPC>45dB,
APC>55dB
>35dB PC>45dB,
UPC>50dB,
APC>60dB
INSERT AND PULL TEST <0.2dB <0.2dB <0.2dB <0.2dB
INTERCHANGING CAPABILITY <0.2dB <0.2dB <0.2dB <0.2dB
- 40℃~ +80℃ - 40℃~ +80℃ - 40℃~ +80℃ - 40℃~ +80℃ - 40℃~ +80℃

Back to Top