Fiber Testing Instrument

Product Lines

OTDR TW3100

Automatic Measurement Mode: Only by selecting the measurement wavelength, the measurement parameters are automatically set, and the trace data is automatically saved and automatically analyzed.

 

OTDR AQ7275

The AQ7275 is one of the best selling OTDRs in the world. Model lineup has been expanded to a total of 9 models to choose from with a dynamic range of up to 45dB . Wavelength capability spans from 850nm (MMF) to 1650nm (SMF). An impressive 0.8m event dead zone makes this model an excellent choice for FTTH and metro, core networks.

 

Power Meter TW3208

Power Meter TW3208 handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optical fibers. It features delicate appearance, wide range of power measurement, high accuracy and user self-calibration function with high performance-to-price ratio.

 

Laser Source TW3109

Laser Source TW3109 can provide 1 to 4 output wavelengths to meet specific requirements, including the 650nm red source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer needs. Together with the TW3208 optical power meter, it is the best match on performing loss measurements.

 

Cable Fault Locator TW3304N

Cable Fault Locator TW3304N is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the TW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.

 

Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306A

Optical Fiber Identifier TW3306A is an essential installation and maintenance instrument. By inserting the fiber into its adapter head, it can identify SM optical fibers without any damage by detecting the optical signals being transmitted through them so as to avoid the opening of the fiber at the splice point for identification and thus avoids the interruption of the service.

 

Visual Fault Locator TW3105

Visual Fault Locator TW3105 Pen Type is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical network. It includes:

 

Optical Fiber Talk Set TW4103

Optical Fiber Talk Set TW4103 is an intelligent and efficient instrument that combines in one set the functions of both a digital optical phone and a stabili zed light source. It is widely used in operations of installation, optical testing, maintenance and fiber attenuation value testing in data network, CATV and Telecommunication network. The TW4103 Talk Set can carry out full-duplex communication with high quality connection and not be affected by distance.

 

PON Power Meter TW3212B

PON Power Meter TW3212B This new PON power meter aims at the FTTx application and maintenance which can be used to test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video at the same time. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

 

Optical Variable Attenuator TW3303

Optical Variable Attenuator TW3303 handhold optical variable attenuator is used for continuously variable optical signal attenuation. As the attenuator is used in the laser system for the on-line testing, there, thereforeTW3303 can be used in the digital system of communication devices (such as: PHD, SDH) and also in the system of adopting analog modulation (CATV)

 

Optical Tool Kit TC-403

Optical Tool Kit TC-403

 

OpticalTool Kit TC-408

Optical Tool Kit TC-408

 

Back to Top