Fiber Coupler

 

Features

 

  • 1 Different combinations of coupling ratio
  • 2 Low crosstalk & excess loss
  • 3 High optical return loss
  • 4 Available in dual/three wavelength operation
  • 5 Optional connectors termination upon request
  • 6 Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm jacket optical cable

Specifications

Configuration Parameter 1x2 1x3 1x4 1x8
Grade Grade“ A”
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1310nm or 1550nm or 1310/1550nm or 1310/1490/1550nm
Bandwidth (nm) ±20nm or ±40nm
Insertion Loss (dB) 3.5 5.2 6.5 9.5
Excess Loss (dB) =0.45dB =0.5dB =0.55dB =0.7dB
Operating Temperature(℃) -40℃to +85℃
Fiber type G652D,G657A
Connector type FC/APC,FC/UPC,SC/APC,SC/UPC ,others upon requests
Package Type 1.bare fiber 2.0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube
Pigtail length 1 meter, others on request
Package Dimensions(mm) 90x20x10/100x 80x10 100x80x10

Noted: The above losses are without connectors

  • Applications
  • 1 FTTH, LAN, PO N & Optical CATV
  • 2 Local ring net
  • 3 Optical fiber sensor
  • 4 Optical fiber communication system
  • 5 Optical fiber test equipment

Back to Top